MEMBERS

Sort By: Name
(Reset)
William Wilson Ltd
Address: Hareness Road; Altens Industrial Estate; Aberdeen; AB12 3QA
Contact:

Miss Luisa Campbell

Telephone: 01224 877522
By Appointment to Her Majesty The Queen granted: 1963
Walter Davidson & Sons Ltd
Address: 21-24 Wellmeadow; Blairgowrie; Perthshire; PH10 6AT
Contact:

Graeme W I Davidson

Telephone: 01250 872308 (Mobile 07736 507 848)
Business Type:
By Appointment to Her Majesty The Queen granted: 1976
Appointed by HRH The Prince of Wales granted: 1987
Walkers Shortbread Ltd
Address: Aberlour House; Aberlour on Spey; Banffshire; AB38 9LD
Contact:

James N Walker CBE DL

Telephone: 01340 871555
Business Type:
By Appointment to Her Majesty The Queen granted: 2002
W Brown Roadworks Ltd
Address: Drumsturdy Road; Dundee; DD3 3RE
Contact:

Mr Steven W Brown

Telephone: 01382 370379
By Appointment to Her Majesty The Queen granted: 2011
Valvona & Crolla Ltd
Address: 19 Elm Row; Edinburgh; EH7 4AA
Contact:

Cav. Philip Contini

Telephone: 0131 556 6066
By Appointment to Her Majesty The Queen granted: 2005
Trustach Shooting Supplies
Address: Trustach Works
Banchory
Kincardineshire
AB31 4AY
Telephone: 01330 820444
By Appointment to Her Majesty The Queen granted: 2017
Stanton Hope
Address: 11 Seax Court; Southfields; Laindon; Basildon; SS15 6LY
Contact:

Mr Barry Dexter

Telephone: 01268 419141
By Appointment to Her Majesty The Queen granted: 1968
Sparks Mechanical Services Ltd
Address: Broadfold Road; Bridge of Don; Aberdeen; AB23 8EE
Contact:

Mr David C Kirk

Telephone: 01224 704448
By Appointment to Her Majesty The Queen granted: 1992
Signs Express (Aberdeen)
Address: Unit 7-8 Robert Leonard Centre; Howe Moss Drive; Kirkhill Industrial Estate; Aberdeen AB21 0GG
Contact:

Mr Jim Gifford

Telephone: 01224 775573
By Appointment to Her Majesty The Queen granted: 2014
Scottish Groundcare
Address: McNab Sport,
The Muirs
Kinross
KY13 8AU
Contact:

Duncan McNab

Telephone: 01577 864198
By Appointment to Her Majesty The Queen granted: 2018
Scottish Communications Group
Address: 15-17 Commerce Street; Aberdeen; AB11 5EU
Contact:

Mr Paul Gibson

Telephone: 0800 0194579 (Aberdeen office) or 01738 563000 (Perth office)
By Appointment to Her Majesty The Queen granted: 1992
Roy Cowie Landbased Services
Address: Old Station Yard; Station Road; Banchory; Aberdeenshire; AB31 5YH
Contact:

Mr Roy Cowie

Telephone: 01330 822871
Business Type:
By Appointment to Her Majesty The Queen granted: 2006
Rokill Pest Control Services
Address: Rossland House; Headlands Business Park; Salisbury Road; Blashford; Ringwood; BH24 3PB
Contact:

Mr Alec McQuin

Telephone: 01425 482001
Business Type:
By Appointment to Her Majesty The Queen granted: 2000
Richard Irvin & Sons Ltd
Address: Irvin House; Hareness Road; Altens Industrial Estate; Aberdeen; AB12 3LE
Contact:

Mr William C MacLean

Telephone: 01224 367000
By Appointment to Her Majesty The Queen granted: 1992
R R Spink & Sons (Arbroath) Ltd
Address: Sir William Smith Road; Kirkton Estate; Arbroath; DD11 3RD
Contact:

Mr Robert R Spink

Telephone: 01241 872023
Business Type:
By Appointment to Her Majesty The Queen granted: 1987
Purvis Marquee Hire Ltd
Address: 4B East Mains; Ingliston Road; Edinburgh; EH28 8NB
Contact:

Mr Gordon Pratt

Telephone: 0131 3353685
Business Type:
By Appointment to Her Majesty The Queen granted: 1984
Presly Pest Control Ltd
Address: Mains of Auquhorthie; Oldmeldrum; Aberdeenshire; AB51 0DQ
Contact:

Mr Stuart Presly

Telephone: 01651 851234
By Appointment to Her Majesty The Queen granted: 2010
Norvite Animal Nutrition Co Ltd
Address: Wardhouse; Insch; Aberdeenshire. AB52 6YD
Contact:

Mr Edward Smith

Telephone: 01464 831261
By Appointment to Her Majesty The Queen granted: 2009
Murray Deeside Marketing Ltd
Address: Moine na Vey; Ballater; Aberdeenshire; AB35 5UD
Contact:

Mr J McBeth Murray

Telephone: 013397 55459
By Appointment to Her Majesty The Queen granted: 2009
Mikhail Pietranek
Address: Monaltrie House; Ballater; Aberdeenshire; AB35 5NX
Contact:

Mr Mikhail Pietranek

Telephone: 013397 53222
Business Type:
Appointed by HRH The Prince of Wales granted: 2010
M Lingard Gunmaker
Address: Old Bank; Gardyne Street; Frockheim; Arbroath; Angus; DD11 4SG
Contact:

Mr Michael Lingard

Telephone: 01241 828649
Business Type:
Appointed by HRH The Prince of Wales granted: 2006
Langstane Press Ltd
Address: 1 Links Place; Aberdeen; AB11 5DY
Contact:

Mr Colin Campbell

Telephone: 01224 212212
By Appointment to Her Majesty The Queen granted: 1995
Johnstons of Elgin
Address: Newmill; Elgin; Morayshire. IV30 4AF
Contact:

Jenny Houldsworth

Telephone: 01343 554000
Appointed by HRH The Prince of Wales granted: 2013
John Ross Jnr (Aberdeen) Ltd
Address: Mansol; The Streets; West Clandon; Surrey; GU4 7TF
Contact:

Mr Christopher Leigh

Telephone: 01224 876677
By Appointment to Her Majesty The Queen granted: 1988
James Cordiner & Son Limited
Address: James Cordiner & Son Limited; Victoria Sawmills; Crombie Place; Aberdeen; AB11 9PJ
Contact:

Mr Stuart J.A. Cordiner

Telephone: 01224 877611
Business Type:
By Appointment to Her Majesty The Queen granted: 2015
James Cocker & Sons
Address: Whitemyres; Lang Stracht; Aberdeen; AB15 6XH
Contact:

Mr Alexander Cocker

Telephone: 01224 313261
Business Type:
By Appointment to Her Majesty The Queen granted: 1975
Howdens Joinery Limited
Address: 17 _ 39 Ann Street; Aberdeen; AB25 3LH
Contact:

William Andrew Livingston

Telephone: 01224 637 812
By Appointment to Her Majesty The Queen granted: 2016
Highwater (Scotland) Limited
Address: Unit 10 Grigorhill Industrial Estate,
Granny Barbours Road,
Nairn,
IV12 5HX
Contact:

Mr Mike Ayres

Telephone: 01667 451009
By Appointment to Her Majesty The Queen granted: 2019
Heat Connection Ltd
Address: 5 Holland Street; Aberdeen; AB25 3UJ
Contact:

Mr David Bruce

Telephone: 01224 571117
By Appointment to Her Majesty The Queen granted: 1989
Hairaround
Address: Burnhaven, Strachan, Banchory, AB31 6NL
Contact:

Mrs Lynn Murray

Telephone: 01330 823041
Business Type:
By Appointment to Her Majesty The Queen granted: 2012
H M Sheridan Ltd
Address: 11 Bridge Street; Ballater; Aberdeenshire; AB35 5QP
Contact:

Mr John A Sinclair and Mr Barry G Florence

Telephone: 013397 55218
By Appointment to Her Majesty The Queen granted: 1986
Appointed by HRH The Prince of Wales granted: 1987
Glencraft (Aberdeen) Ltd
Address: 14 Whitemyres Avenue
Aberdeen
AB16 6HQ
Contact:

Mr Andrew Laing

Telephone: 01224 873366
By Appointment to Her Majesty The Queen granted: 1996
George Strachan Ltd
Address: Main Street; Aboyne; Aberdeenshire; AB34 5QP
Contact:

Mr George Strachan

Telephone: 013398 86121
Business Type:
By Appointment to Her Majesty The Queen granted: 1956
Appointed by HRH The Prince of Wales granted: 1984
George Duncan Agri Solutions Ltd
Address: Kingsford Store; Kingsford; Alford; Aberdeenshire AB33 8HN
Contact:

Mr George Duncan

Telephone: 019755 62966
By Appointment to Her Majesty The Queen granted: 2014
Gander and White Shipping Ltd
Address: Unit 1, St Martin's Way
Wimbledon
London
SW17 0JH
Contact:

Francelle White

Telephone: 02089717171
By Appointment to Her Majesty The Queen granted: 2017
FIS Chemicals
Address: Chapel Croft; Bucksburn; Aberdeen; AB21 9TN
Contact:

Professor Thomas Cummings

Telephone: 01224 723796
By Appointment to Her Majesty The Queen granted: 2011
Farrows Ltd
Address: The Annex; Jonathan Scott Hall; Thorpe Road; Norwich; NR1 1UH
Contact:

Mr Nick Farrow

Telephone: 01603 620735
By Appointment to Her Majesty The Queen granted: 2003
Edmundson Electrical Limited
Address: Edmundson Electrical Limited,
P.O. Box 1 Edmundson House,
Tatton Street,
Knutsford,
Cheshire,
WA16 6AY
Contact:

Mr Adrian Cox

Telephone: 01565 700100
By Appointment to Her Majesty The Queen granted: 2018
Donald Russell
Address: Unit 6/7 Harlaw Industrial Estate; Harlaw Road; Inverurie; AB51 4FR
Contact:

Mr Hans Baumann

Telephone: 01467 629666
By Appointment to Her Majesty The Queen granted: 1984
Dengie Crops Limited
Address: Dengie Crops Limited
Hall Road,
Asheldham,
Southminister,
Essex, CM0 7JF
Contact:

Susan Mee

Telephone: 01621 775759
By Appointment to Her Majesty The Queen granted: 2017
Deeside Cleaners and Launderers
Address: 9 - 15 Bridge Street; Banchory; Aberdeenshire; AB31 5SX
Contact:

Mr Douglas M Considine

Telephone: 01330 822568
By Appointment to Her Majesty The Queen granted: 2006
Appointed by HRH The Prince of Wales granted: 2007
Corney & Barrow
Address: Oxenfoord Castle; By Pathhead; EH37 5UB
Contact:

Mr Bryce Fraser

Telephone: 01875 321921
Business Type:
By Appointment to Her Majesty The Queen granted: 1969
Appointed by HRH The Prince of Wales granted: 1982
Connon Brothers Ltd
Address: Tipperty Industrial Centre; Tipperty; Ellon; AB41 8LZ
Contact:

Mr Richard Connon

Telephone: 01358 720320
Business Type:
By Appointment to Her Majesty The Queen granted: 1975
ComCat Engineering Ltd
Address: Unit 12; Blackness Avenue; Altens Industrial Estate; Aberdeen; AB12 3PG
Contact:

Mr Matthew McKenzie

Telephone: 01463 796060
By Appointment to Her Majesty The Queen granted: 2013
Chalmers Bakery
Address: 13 Auchmill Road; Bucksburrn; Aberdeen; AB21 9LB
Contact:

Pamela Chalmers

Telephone: 01224 712631
By Appointment to Her Majesty The Queen granted: 1970
Castle Plant (Deeside) Ltd
Address: PO Box 5; Ballater; Aberdeenshire; AB35 5WA
Contact:

Mr Ian S D Cameron

Telephone: 013397 56002
Business Type:
By Appointment to Her Majesty The Queen granted: 1996
Campbells of Beauly Limited
Address: Highland Tweed House,
High Street,
Beauly,
Inverness-shire,
IV4 7BU
Contact:

Mr John Sugden

Telephone: 01463 782 239
By Appointment to Her Majesty The Queen granted: 2018
Calor Scotland
Address: Abbotsinch Industrial Estrate; Boness Road; Grangemouth; FK3 9YL
Contact:

Mr Ross Aitchison

Telephone: 01324 483583
By Appointment to Her Majesty The Queen granted: 1967
Appointed by HRH The Prince of Wales granted: 2004
Bluebird Buses (t/a Stagecoach Bluebird)
Address: Guild Street; Aberdeen; AB11 6GR
Contact:

Mr Andrew Jarvis

Telephone: 01224 597590
Business Type:
By Appointment to Her Majesty The Queen granted: 1996
Bell Group
Address: Unit 3
Braehead Centre
Blackness Avenue
Altens
Aberdeen
AB12 3PG
Telephone: 01224 891032
By Appointment to Her Majesty The Queen granted: 2017
Balgownie Ltd
Address: Thainstone Business Park; Inverurie; AB51 5GT
Contact:

Mr Michael Singer

Telephone: 01467 621493
By Appointment to Her Majesty The Queen granted: 2014
Angus Chainsaw Services
Address: Millfield; Lawton; By Arbroath; Angus; DD11 4RU
Contact:

Mr Kenneth W Wallace

Telephone: 01241 830240
By Appointment to Her Majesty The Queen granted: 1979
Allan Coggin Furnishing Consultant
Address: 17 Castle Walk; Port Seton; EH32 0ER
Contact:

Mr Allan Coggin

Telephone: 01875 813915
By Appointment to Her Majesty The Queen granted: 2004
All About Baths
Address: Unit 7 - 8 Spey Street; Edinburgh; EH7 4PY
Contact:

Mr David Gallacher

Telephone: 0131 5554316
Business Type:
By Appointment to Her Majesty The Queen granted: 2008
Alan Scott Panel Beater & Sprayer
Address: Bush Croft Workshop; Crathes; Banchory; Aberdeenshire; AB31 4HD
Contact:

Mr Alan J Scott

Telephone: 01330 844200
By Appointment to Her Majesty The Queen granted: 2007